Is LIGHT BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT BUTTERMILK RANCH Oat Free?

Description
This dressing offers a creamy, tangy ranch flavor with a smoother, slightly thinner texture than traditional versions. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, or sandwich spread. Reviewers often note its mild, approachable taste and convenient versatility, though some mention a lighter, less intense flavor profile.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing offers a creamy, tangy ranch flavor with a smoother, slightly thinner texture than traditional versions. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables and wings, or sandwich spread. Reviewers often note its mild, approachable taste and convenient versatility, though some mention a lighter, less intense flavor profile.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check LIGHT BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, LIGHT BUTTERMILK RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


