No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Light Cheese Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.

Check Light Cheese Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Cheese Snack is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Light Cheese Snack | Spoonful