Is LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
- enzymes
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Phosphoric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors
Check LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


