No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is LIGHT CREAM CHEESE, LIGHT CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Pasteurized Skim Milk, Whey, Cheese Culture, Salt, Sodium Citrate (Not In Regular Cream Cheese), Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Modified Food Starch (Not In Regular Cream Cheese), Natural Flavor (Not In Regular Cream Cheese), Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check LIGHT CREAM CHEESE, LIGHT CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT CREAM CHEESE, LIGHT CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBakingSnacking
Lactose Free? LIGHT CREAM CHEESE, LIGHT CREAM | Spoonful