Is Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
- 1% of modified food starch
- +1 more
contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus, Raspberry Lemon Tart: Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Raspberry Puree, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


