Is Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • active yogurt cultures l

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

active yogurt cultures l

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus, Raspberry Lemon Tart: Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Raspberry Puree, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go