Is Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • calcium citrate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural flavors
  • contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice

calcium citrate

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural and artificial flavors
natural flavors
contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus, Raspberry Lemon Tart: Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Raspberry Puree, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Light & Fit Dual Flavor Strawberry Cheesecake & Raspberry Lemon Tart Greek Yogurt - 4pk/5.3oz Cups | Spoonful