No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Light & Free Peach Greek Style Fat Free Yoghurt 4x115g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (MILK) Peach (7%) Passion Fruit (1%) Starches (Potato, Tapioca) Modified Maize Starch Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid) Stabiliser (Carrageenan) Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose) Flavourings Colour (Paprika Extract) Vitamin D

Check Light & Free Peach Greek Style Fat Free Yoghurt 4x115g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Light & Free Peach Greek Style Fat Free Yoghurt 4x115g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Vegan? Light & Free Peach Greek Style Fat Free Yoghurt 4x115g | Spoonful