Is Light & Free Skyr Raspberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Raspberry, Modified Maize Starch, Calcium Citrates, Flavourings (Milk), Stabiliser (Glycerol, Potassium Chloride), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Black Carrot Concentrate, Thickener (Carrageenan), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source (Stevia Extract))
Check Light & Free Skyr Raspberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Free Skyr Raspberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Where to buy
Light & Free Skyr Raspberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


