Is LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • chocolate coated peanuts
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Fudge Sauce (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Chocolate Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Powder, Milk), Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy

Check LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, LIGHT FUDGE NUT SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping