Is Light Greek Style Coconut & Vanilla Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • 5% coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, 0.5% Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk Powder, Bulking Agent: Maltodextrin; Stabiliser: Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectins; Sweetener: Aspartame; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Ground Vanilla Pods.

Check Light Greek Style Coconut & Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking