Is LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE Dairy Free?

Description
A light Greek style vinaigrette offering bright, tangy flavor and thin, smooth texture that pours easily. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, cucumber and tomato salads, or as a marinade for grilled vegetables and chicken. Reviewers often note pleasant acidity, easy pourability, and mildness—some say the flavor is understated overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light Greek style vinaigrette offering bright, tangy flavor and thin, smooth texture that pours easily. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, cucumber and tomato salads, or as a marinade for grilled vegetables and chicken. Reviewers often note pleasant acidity, easy pourability, and mildness—some say the flavor is understated overall.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Mustard Seed, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Whey, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added To Maintain Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color
Check LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


