Is LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE Gluten Free?

Description
A light Greek style vinaigrette offering bright, tangy flavor and thin, smooth texture that pours easily. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, cucumber and tomato salads, or as a marinade for grilled vegetables and chicken. Reviewers often note pleasant acidity, easy pourability, and mildness—some say the flavor is understated overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A light Greek style vinaigrette offering bright, tangy flavor and thin, smooth texture that pours easily. Commonly used to dress mixed greens, cucumber and tomato salads, or as a marinade for grilled vegetables and chicken. Reviewers often note pleasant acidity, easy pourability, and mildness—some say the flavor is understated overall.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Mustard Seed, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cultured Whey, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added To Maintain Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color
Check LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT GREEK VINAIGRETTE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


