Is LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural pecan flavor
  • pecans
  • coconut oil

natural pecan flavor

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SORBITOL, PECANS (PECANS, COCONUT OIL, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, NATURAL PECAN FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check LIGHT ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go