Is LIGHT LEMONADE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX STICKS, LIGHT LEMONADE Vegetarian?

Description
Tangy lemon flavor with a light, slightly sweet profile; dissolves quickly into a smooth, clear beverage. Commonly used as a convenient single-serve mix for water on the go, at work, or during outdoor activities. Reviews frequently note easy mixing, consistent taste, convenience, and occasional artificial aftertaste reported by some consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy lemon flavor with a light, slightly sweet profile; dissolves quickly into a smooth, clear beverage. Commonly used as a convenient single-serve mix for water on the go, at work, or during outdoor activities. Reviews frequently note easy mixing, consistent taste, convenience, and occasional artificial aftertaste reported by some consumers.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar), Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake.
Check LIGHT LEMONADE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX STICKS, LIGHT LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT LEMONADE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX STICKS, LIGHT LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
LIGHT LEMONADE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX STICKS, LIGHT LEMONADE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


