Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG, SALT, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE* AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY.
Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT MAYONNAISE, LIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


