Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ONION*, GARLIC*, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping