Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH*, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM*, LACTIC ACID*, SODIUM BENZOATE* AND POTASSIUM SORBATE* (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT PRODUCT QUALITY, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR).

Check LIGHT MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping