Is Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- 5% free range egg yolk
5% free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, 25% Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, 1.5% Free Range Egg Yolk, Citrus Fibre, Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum; Flavourings (contains Mustard), Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


