Is LIGHT MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING, LIGHT Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This light creamy mayo-and-dressing blend delivers a smooth, whipped texture with a balanced tangy finish, commonly used as a spread for sandwiches, a dressing for salads, and a base for dips and sauces. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, convenient versatility, and a milder, slightly tang-forward flavor many preferred for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Eggs, Cellulose Gel, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate As A, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Spice, Paprika, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Dried Garlic

Check LIGHT MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHT MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING, LIGHT is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping