Is LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM REDUCED FAT STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate)
Check LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM REDUCED FAT STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM REDUCED FAT STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
LIGHT MOZZARELLA LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM REDUCED FAT STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


