Is Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolks, Phosphoric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 60, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Where to buy
Light Parmesan Pepper Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


