Is LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE Gluten Free?

Description
Light Raspberry Vinaigrette is a creation by Annie, known for its exceptional raspberry flavor. With a low fat content, this vinaigrette is available in both 8oz and 16oz bottles. A notable aspect of this dressing is its lack of artificial ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no provided information regarding customer feedback or opinions on this product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Light Raspberry Vinaigrette is a creation by Annie, known for its exceptional raspberry flavor. With a low fat content, this vinaigrette is available in both 8oz and 16oz bottles. A notable aspect of this dressing is its lack of artificial ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no provided information regarding customer feedback or opinions on this product.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, SPICE, POPPY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).
Check LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


