Is LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE Vegetarian?

Description
Light Raspberry Vinaigrette is a creation by Annie, known for its exceptional raspberry flavor. With a low fat content, this vinaigrette is available in both 8oz and 16oz bottles. A notable aspect of this dressing is its lack of artificial ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no provided information regarding customer feedback or opinions on this product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light Raspberry Vinaigrette is a creation by Annie, known for its exceptional raspberry flavor. With a low fat content, this vinaigrette is available in both 8oz and 16oz bottles. A notable aspect of this dressing is its lack of artificial ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no provided information regarding customer feedback or opinions on this product.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), RED WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONION, SPICE, POPPY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).
Check LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


