Is Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor, Poppy Seeds, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


