Is Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor, Poppy Seeds, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


