Is Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor, Poppy Seeds, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor

Check Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Reduced-Fat Dressing - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyTart
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping