Is Ambrosia Light Low Fat & Reduced Sugar Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots 4 x 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 74
- milk
- full cream milk
- skimmed milk
- whey
total milk content 74
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Full Cream Milk, Whey (Milk), Rice (9%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Total Milk Content 74%
Check Ambrosia Light Low Fat & Reduced Sugar Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots 4 x 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Light Low Fat & Reduced Sugar Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots 4 x 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count
LIGHT MOZZARELLA REDUCED FAT LOW MOISTURE NATURAL STRING CHEESE, LIGHT MOZZARELLA
CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE FAT FREE REDUCED CALORIE INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


