Is Light Sky Citrus Wheat Blue Moon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, barley malt, wheat malt, corn syrup (dextrose), tangerine peel, hops, yeast, natural flavors.
Check Light Sky Citrus Wheat Blue Moon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Sky Citrus Wheat Blue Moon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Citrus Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Simple Truth® Organic Blue Agave Light Golden Syrup -- 23.5 oz
Yakult Light Nonfat Probiotic Drink, 2.7 fl. oz., 5 Bottles Gluten Free- Plastic Bottle, Refreshing Citrus Taste - Yogurt section
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Blue moon
About this product
Beer · Bottle, Can


