Is LIGHT VINAIGRETTE, RASPBERRY ACAI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- contains less than 1% spice, natural flavor, dried garlic, xanthan gum, elderberry, chokeberry juice
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RASPBERRIES, ACAI PUREE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ELDERBERRY AND CHOKEBERRY JUICE (COLOR), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check LIGHT VINAIGRETTE, RASPBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT VINAIGRETTE, RASPBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


