Is LIGHTEN UP! TOFU SCRAMBLE IN SALSA VERDE, WITH FRESH SPINACH, BLACK-EYED PEAS, & RED PEPPERS FUNCTIONAL BREAKFAST BURRITOS, LIGHTEN UP! Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- oat bran
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: CHILI VERDE SAUCE (ROASTED TOMATILLO, YELLOW ONION, POBLANO PEPPERS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO, GARLIC, AGAVE, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, OREGANO AND SPICES), TOFU* (WATER, SOY BEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE), BLACK EYED PEAS*, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET EARTH CHIPOTLE SEITAN (WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL NON-GMO SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], TOMATO PUREE, CANE SUGAR*, YELLOW ONION, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CANOLA OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, GINGER, KOMBU AND SPICES.), ONION, SPINACH, PRESSED BARLEY, SOY FIBER OKARA*, SEA SALT, GREEN ONIONS, JALAPENOS, CANOLA OIL AND SPICES. WRAP: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHITE FLOUR, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, CANOLA OIL, FLAX SEED, SEA SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH), YEAST, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check LIGHTEN UP! TOFU SCRAMBLE IN SALSA VERDE, WITH FRESH SPINACH, BLACK-EYED PEAS, & RED PEPPERS FUNCTIONAL BREAKFAST BURRITOS, LIGHTEN UP! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTEN UP! TOFU SCRAMBLE IN SALSA VERDE, WITH FRESH SPINACH, BLACK-EYED PEAS, & RED PEPPERS FUNCTIONAL BREAKFAST BURRITOS, LIGHTEN UP! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll


