Is Lighthouses Of Cape Cod Salt Water Taffy Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate taffy also
- more than 2% chocolate liquor
- chocolate
chocolate taffy also
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Na- Tural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 2 Yellow 6, Special Flavor: Chocolate Taffy Also Contains More Than 2% Chocolate Liquor. Contains: Soy, Chocolate May Contains Traces Of Milk.
Check Lighthouses Of Cape Cod Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lighthouses Of Cape Cod Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
CAPE COD Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Original Party Size - 14 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


