Is Lighthouses Of Cape Cod Salt Water Taffy Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Na- Tural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 2 Yellow 6, Special Flavor: Chocolate Taffy Also Contains More Than 2% Chocolate Liquor. Contains: Soy, Chocolate May Contains Traces Of Milk.
Check Lighthouses Of Cape Cod Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lighthouses Of Cape Cod Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
CAPE COD Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Original Party Size - 14 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


