Is Lightlife Smart Menu Plant-Based Meatballs - 8oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Sicilian Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Salt, Rice Starch, Paprika Extract, Xanthan Gum), Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onions, Red Bell Peppers), Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gum, Malt Extract, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Soy Milk Powder, Paprika, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check Lightlife Smart Menu Plant-Based Meatballs - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightlife Smart Menu Plant-Based Meatballs - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Lightlife Smart Menu Plant-Based Meatballs - 8oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


