Is LIGHTLY GLAZED APPLE PIE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE Soy Free?

Description
Soft, warm apple filling with a light sweet glaze offers tender, slightly crisp pastry and a moist interior, making it suitable as a warmed dessert, café treat, or casual snack. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor and flaky crust, occasional uneven glaze distribution, and convenience for at-home serving and simple reheating.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, warm apple filling with a light sweet glaze offers tender, slightly crisp pastry and a moist interior, making it suitable as a warmed dessert, café treat, or casual snack. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor and flaky crust, occasional uneven glaze distribution, and convenience for at-home serving and simple reheating.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Apples (Treated with Sulfur Dioxide to Preserve Color), Water, Palm Oil & Fractionated Palm Oil, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Agar, Natural Flavors, Mono- & Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin.
Check LIGHTLY GLAZED APPLE PIE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY GLAZED APPLE PIE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
LIGHTLY GLAZED APPLE PIE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


