Is Lightly salted mixed nuts with peanuts, cashews, almonds, hazelnuts, pecans and brazil nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- pecans
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- cashews
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, cashews, almonds, hazelnuts, pecans, brazil nuts, peanut oil, salt.
Check Lightly salted mixed nuts with peanuts, cashews, almonds, hazelnuts, pecans and brazil nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightly salted mixed nuts with peanuts, cashews, almonds, hazelnuts, pecans and brazil nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Planters Lightly Salted Made With Sea Salt Cocktail Peanuts - 16oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


