This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lightly Salted Rice Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

91% Rice, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), 1% Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Soya, Rice, Salt), Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate.

Check Lightly Salted Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Crispbread · Crisp, Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Lightly Salted Rice Crackers | Spoonful