Is LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, LIGHTLY SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingBaking