Is LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Sugar Snap Peas, Baby Carrots, Water, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Paprika And Annatto Extract (Color), Lactose
Check LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


