Is LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- butter
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Sugar Snap Peas, Baby Carrots, Water, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Paprika And Annatto Extract (Color), Lactose
Check LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SAUCED BABY VEGETABLE MEDLEY SEASONED CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BABY CUT CARROTS, LIGHTLY SAUCED is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


