Is LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Snap Peas, Potatoes, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Onion (Dried), Corn Starch, Gelatin, Cultured Whey, Garlic (Dried), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Parsley (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Chives (Dried), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic
Check LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


