Is LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured whey
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Snap Peas, Potatoes, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Onion (Dried), Corn Starch, Gelatin, Cultured Whey, Garlic (Dried), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Parsley (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Chives (Dried), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic
Check LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


