Is LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Snap Peas, Potatoes, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Onion (Dried), Corn Starch, Gelatin, Cultured Whey, Garlic (Dried), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Parsley (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Chives (Dried), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic
Check LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


