Is LIGHTLY SEASONED PLANT-BASED CHICK'N SCALLOPINI, LIGHTLY SEASONED Oat Free?

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly savory flavor complements tender, thin-cut slices with slight chew and crisp edges. Commonly pan-seared or sautéed for quick weeknight meals, added to sandwiches, pastas, salads, wraps, or incorporated into stir-fries. Reviewers often cite easy preparation and versatility, though some occasionally mention wanting stronger seasoning or firmer texture.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified vegetable gum
modified vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly seasoned, mildly savory flavor complements tender, thin-cut slices with slight chew and crisp edges. Commonly pan-seared or sautéed for quick weeknight meals, added to sandwiches, pastas, salads, wraps, or incorporated into stir-fries. Reviewers often cite easy preparation and versatility, though some occasionally mention wanting stronger seasoning or firmer texture.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Modified Vegetable Gum, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (From Plant Sources), Carrot Fiber, Salt, Quinoa, Gluten-free Soy Sauce, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Color Added, Rub: Dehydrated Vegetable (Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Onion), Spices, Salt,non Genetically Engineered Soybeans And Canola
Check LIGHTLY SEASONED PLANT-BASED CHICK'N SCALLOPINI, LIGHTLY SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SEASONED PLANT-BASED CHICK'N SCALLOPINI, LIGHTLY SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SEASONED PLANT-BASED CHICK'N SCALLOPINI, LIGHTLY SEASONED is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


