Is Lightly Spiced Ziggy Fries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO (86%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Maize Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices (Chilli Powder, Ginger Powder, Cayenne Chilli Powder), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts (Chilli Extract, Paprika Extract), Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Mushroom Extract, Dextrose, Thickener: Kanthan Gum. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans. NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES (on cooked) Energy Fat
Check Lightly Spiced Ziggy Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightly Spiced Ziggy Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


