Is LIGHTLY SWEETENED FLAKES WITH HONEY CLUSTERS CEREAL, HONEY CLUSTERS Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly Sweetened Flakes with Honey Clusters is a cereal that has gained popularity among consumers. It is widely regarded as delicious and offers a great value for its price. People appreciate the cereal for its good amount of fiber, which adds to its nutritional benefits. Additionally, many individuals find that the addition of honey in the clusters enhances the overall taste of the cereal. Overall, this cereal has garnered positive feedback from consumers who enjoy its flavor, value, and fiber content.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- barley malt extract
- wheat bran
- oat cluster
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
- malt syrup
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly Sweetened Flakes with Honey Clusters is a cereal that has gained popularity among consumers. It is widely regarded as delicious and offers a great value for its price. People appreciate the cereal for its good amount of fiber, which adds to its nutritional benefits. Additionally, many individuals find that the addition of honey in the clusters enhances the overall taste of the cereal. Overall, this cereal has garnered positive feedback from consumers who enjoy its flavor, value, and fiber content.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Oat Cluster (Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Honey, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Rice, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Cinnamon. Vitamin E [Mixed Tocopherols] Added To Preserve Freshness), Corn Bran, Sugar, Whole Grain Rice, Wheat Bran, Corn Syrup, Salt, Honey, Corn Starch, Malt Syrup, Tripotassium Phosphate, Brown Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose.Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness.Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12
Check LIGHTLY SWEETENED FLAKES WITH HONEY CLUSTERS CEREAL, HONEY CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SWEETENED FLAKES WITH HONEY CLUSTERS CEREAL, HONEY CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
LIGHTLY SWEETENED FLAKES WITH HONEY CLUSTERS CEREAL, HONEY CLUSTERS is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


