Is LIGHTLY SWEETENED OAT & ANCIENT GRAIN CEREAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CLUSTER (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA, CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. ), SUGAR, KAMUT BRAND KHORASAN WHEAT, SPELT, CORN STARCH, REFINER'S SYRUP, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN BE (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN BT (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B, (THIAMIN MONONITRATE). VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.

Check LIGHTLY SWEETENED OAT & ANCIENT GRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep