Is Like Air Puffcorn Classic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light airy puffs deliver a mild savory cheese flavor with a delicate crunch that mostly dissolves on the tongue. Consumers commonly snack from bags, serve at gatherings, or pack for trips. Reviews praise texture and portability, noting occasional issues with flavor intensity and bag freshness, and mixed views on portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Non-GMO Corn Meal, Non-GMO Sunflower Oil, And/or Non-GMO Canola Oil, Like Air Classic Seasoning. Contains Milk.

Check Like Air Puffcorn Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go