Is L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies Vegetarian?

Description
Fruit flavored chewable gummies with a soft, chewy texture often described as kid friendly. Commonly given as a daily chewable for children; reviewers frequently mention pleasant taste and ease of chewing, occasional stickiness in warm conditions, and mixed feedback regarding packaging freshness and consistency of individual pieces and shipment timing.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit flavored chewable gummies with a soft, chewy texture often described as kid friendly. Commonly given as a daily chewable for children; reviewers frequently mention pleasant taste and ease of chewing, occasional stickiness in warm conditions, and mixed feedback regarding packaging freshness and consistency of individual pieces and shipment timing.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Blend of Oils (Coconut and/or Palm) with Beeswax and/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (Annatto Extract, Blueberry and Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, and Pectin.
Check L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Where to buy
L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Gummies is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


