Is L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid and natural flavors
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric), Lactic Acid And Natural Flavors. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'il Critters Gummy Vites Complete Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


